At a glance
Price ranges at a glance. Estimates only.
Every price on this site is a general estimate. Trainers, dogs and markets differ.
Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Handoff Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→In-Home Follow-Up$100 to $200 per visit→Obedience Packages$500 to $1,200 per package→Behavior Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Puppy Programs$150 to $350 per package→Pick a program. Read the details.

Board and Train
During a stay your dog lives at the trainer's place and practices every day, and then you get a coaching session so the habits carry over at home.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
Handoff Lessons
Handoff lessons are where the stay's work moves from the trainer to you.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
In-Home Follow-Up
After a stay, the real test is the front door, the kitchen and the neighborhood walk.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Obedience Packages
If your dog needs solid basics but not a long absence from home, an obedience package of weekly lessons may do the job.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Behavior Coaching
Window barking, lunging at other dogs and distress when alone usually call for slow work in the places where they happen.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Puppy Programs
Very young puppies usually start with short lessons at home, not a stay.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →How to read this guide
Plain words. Clear limits.
K9PN operates this guide. The Disclaimer covers the rest.